MicroBuild Fund’s Visit in Crystal
Financial inclusion organization Crystal, Habitat for Humanity International – the sponsor of the MicroBuild Fund and Triple Jump, MicroBuild Fund’s Manager together hosted the fund’s governing board and the investment committee to meet with client. Meeting purpose was to personally meet with client, to assess funding impact.
EIB Boosts Its Support to Crystal Through EUR 4.1 Million Facility
EIB and JSC MFO Crystal support microenterprises in Georgia through a new financing operation. EIB loan is expected to improve access to finance for around 10,000 micro-entrepreneurs, women, young and disadvantaged people living in rural areas.
Crystal Hosted Blitz Chess Game
Crystal Blitz Chess Game “All Women Are Champions!” was held in partnership with Georgia Chess Federation, which was dedicated to Crystal Fund and JSC MFO Crystal’s women economic empowerment initiatives. This is part of a larger campaign, aimed at empowering entrepreneurial potential among Georgian women.