Changes in Senior Management Team
Crystal is pleased to announce several senior appointments, marking a new phase in the company’s development and strengthening its leadership team. To serve the growing demand from micro and small entrepreneurs, Crystal shall continue its development as a financial group, adding new business lines to its successful record in microfinance.
Fitch Rates Crystal’s GEL10m Notes Final ‘B’
Fitch Ratings-London-17 January 2018: Fitch Ratings has assigned JSC MFO Crystal’s (Crystal) GEL10 million issue of senior unsecured notes a final long-term rating of ‘B’. The bonds mature in December 2019, and the coupon is paid quarterly at a rate of 450 basis points over the National Bank of Georgia’s monetary policy rate.
Crystal Corporate Bond
December 28, 2017, Tbilisi – JSC MFO Crystal, rated B by the Fitch Ratings, successfully completed an inaugural GEL 10 million offering of notes due December 2019 (the Notes).  The annual coupon rate was set at 4.5% over the National Bank of Georgia’s refinancing rate.