Crystal Management Team to be Led by Ilia Revia
JSC MFO Crystal is pleased to announce the appointment of Ilia Revia as Chief Executive Officer. Ilia Revia worked in IT sector since 1998, In 2009 he joined the Bank of Georgia as a project manager and progressed to the position of Deputy Chief Information Officer in 2014.
“Crystal” is the winner of the Corporate Social Responsibility Award
The CSR Award Competition brought together 33 major business companies from Georgia, with winners being announced in 5 nominations. Among them was the Financial Inclusion Organization Crystal, winning the Award for the best practices of the gender equality principles (UN SDG) #5.
Admission of MFO Crystal bonds on GSE
April 17, 2019, Tbilisi – Bonds worth of GEL 15 million, maturity of 2 years was admitted to the category B listing of the Georgian Stock Exchange under the ticker #CRS02J. Admission was followed after Crystal second time issued corporate bonds and completed second transaction on Georgian capital market. 100% of them are listed on Georgian Stock Exchange.