Crystal raises equity investment of 10 million Georgian Lari
Tbilisi, 2 April 2019 – Crystal has closed an equity deal with international investment funds, managed by Developing World Markets (USA) and AgRIF, managed by Incofin (Belgium). The company received an additional 10 million Georgian Lari (‘GEL’) as an equity investment.
Galt&Taggart has successfully issued Crystal’s GEL 15 million corporate bonds
March 20, 2019, Tbilisi – Galt&Taggart announced the issuance of GEL 15 million corporate bonds by Crystal, financial inclusion organization, which mature on March 2021. The annual coupon rate has been set at 4% over the National Bank of Georgia’s monetary policy (refinancing) rate.
Crystal Received Grand Prix at the Georgia’s Responsible Business Contest
Tbilisi, December 17, 2018 – JSC Microfinance Organization Crystal has been awarded a Grand Prix at the Georgia’s Responsible Business Contest – Meliora 2018. The awards ceremony took place in Tbilisi on December 13, bringing together 41 companies and 76 projects.