Crystal continues to support the Ukrainian people together with the Red Cross
Financial Inclusion Organization Crystal continues supporting the Ukrainian people. Under cooperation with the Red Cross Society of Georgia Crystal has allocated GEL 10,000.
Local representation of the Red Cross is actively engaged with communication Ukrainian Society, which has become the channel for delivering humanitarian aid from Georgia.
Crystal has already allocated GEL 100,000 for humanitarian aid. As part of the first initiative, in cooperation with the Embassy of Ukraine in Georgia, the company has already utilized up to GEL 50,000 to finance the transportation costs of humanitarian cargo collected by various groups. Remaining amount will be absorbed step by step for humanitarian needs of the Ukrainian people.
Ongoing military conflict and humanitarian condition does not leave anyone indifferent. We believe that supporting our brother nation is important during these hard times. In addition, we believe that role of the business sector responsibility is crucial.  Crystal declares strong solidarity towards the people of Ukraine, giving an amazing example of courage to the entire world.